Excel Networking Solutions Profile

Contact Name:
Tracey Calcutt
Address:
Excel House
Junction Six Industrial Park
Birmingham
West Midlands
B6 7JJ
Telephone:
0121 326 7557
LinkedIn:
Twitter:

Specialising In:

  • Cabling
  • Fibre
  • Infrastructure
  • Racks

Summary:

Excel is a world-class premium performance end-to-end infrastructure solution - designed, manufactured, supported and delivered - without compromise.

Excel is driven by a team of industry experts, ensuring the latest innovation and manufacturing capabilities are implemented to surpass industry standards for quality and performance, technical compliance and ease of installation and use.

With an emphasis on compatibility and standards compliance from cable to rack, reliability and product availability, Excel is the complete trusted solution. Since the brand was launched to the UK market in 1997, Excel has enjoyed formidable growth and is sold in over 70 countries throughout EMEA. Excel has offices in Birmingham, St Neots and City of London in the UK and in Dubai in the United Arab Emirates.

The meteoric rise of the brand reflects a growing demand throughout EMEA for a reliable, standards-compliant, readily available, structured cabling and racking system. Excel is able to deliver this mix through a growing base of distributors and integrators across the region, which combine to make the brand an increasingly viable option. With a focus on, system performance, independent verification and a 25 year product and application warranty, when installed by an Excel Partner, it's easy to see why this is the system of choice in many data centres, government, education, retail, finance and enterprise installations.

Excel Product Range
- Category 3 through to Category 7A Copper Cabling
- Optical Systems from Conventional Multimode OM1 to OM4 and Singlemode OS2
- EXCELERATOR - Pre-Terminated and MTP Fibre Solutions
- Highly Flexible Blown Fibre Systems
- Environ Racks and Open Frames
- Intelligent, Modular and Standard Power Distribution Units
- Intelligent Infrastructure Management (IIM)
Options